Skip Repetitive Navigational Links
Oscar Traynor

Thursday, August 16, 2018      August Management Meeting

To all Club Secretaries Important Notice : The August Management meeting of the Amateur Football League will be held on Monday 27th August at 7.30pm in the Conference room FAI Headquarters , The National Sports Campus, Abbotstown D .15 , all clubs are asked to have a representative attend. Peter more

Thursday, August 02, 2018      Friendly Wanted

Griffith Rovers looking for a friendly next Wednesday evening 8th August 7pm kickoff pitch organised in Johnstown Park Dublin 11, just split Ref fees . Call Sammy 0860446853. more

Thursday, August 02, 2018      Global Sports Amateur Cup 1/4 Final Draw

Killester Utd v Marino Ath -- Real Trans or SandyhillShangan v Raheny Utd or Mountview CFC -- Markievicz Cel v Terenure FC or Broombridge Utd -- Donnycarney Utd v Greenfield Park. more

Wednesday, August 01, 2018      Friendly Wanted

Ballbriggan Fc are looking for friendly this Friday 7.45pm on their pitch contact 087 3187877 more

Wednesday, August 01, 2018      Grimes Cup Semi Finals

Markievicz Cel v Dublin Airport FC/Balrothery FC Sun Aug 19th -- Whitehall Rngrs FC v Irishtown FC/Confey FC Sun Aug 26th more

Wednesday, July 25, 2018      Amateur Football Review

The final consultation phase of the Greater Dublin Amateur Football Review will take the form of club consultation workshops. These club workshops will offer clubs the opportunity to input into the review and assist us in forming a strategy for the further development and betterment of adult amateur football within more

Wednesday, July 18, 2018      Clifford Cup 2nd Round

Clifford Cup 2nd Round -- Colepark Utd v Lucan Utd -- Peamount Utd (div3) v Walkinstown Utd -- JFT96 or Garden County v Spartak Dynamo -- Lazio v Cherry Orchard -- Sacred Heart Killinarden or Greystones v Cabinteely -- Templeogue v Ballyouster -- Glenville v Peamount Utd ( div1 ) more

Monday, July 09, 2018      Global Sports Amateur Cup

Global Sports Amateur Cup 4th Round - Real Transilvania v Sandyhill Shangan -- Killester Utd v Templeogue FC -- Terenure FC v Broombridge -- Sacred Heart Killinarden v Grenfield Pk -- Donnycarney Utd v Walkinstown Utd or JFT 96 -- Raheny Utd v Mountview CFC -- Markievicz Cel v Griffith more

Saturday, July 07, 2018      Jim Byrne Cup

Jim byrne cup rd 2 Griffith rvrs v Vianney Boys;Skerries Town vCeltic Pk;Greenfield pk v Corduff;Trinity Donaghmede v Portmarnock;Swords cel v Patricians cel;St Brendan’s Hosp. v Rivervalley rngs(b);Ballbriggan FC v Schalke Rvrs;Elm Mount Fc v Ely Woodlawn; Ties to be played w/e 13th,14th july. more

Friday, July 06, 2018      Grimes Cup Quarter Finals

Grimes Cup Quarter Finals -- Marks Cel or Irishtown FC v Confey FC -- Dublin Airport FC v Balrothery FC -- Whitehall Rngs FC v Clonshaugh SSFC -- Markievicz Cel, Bye. Limekiln FC Withdrawn more

Read all news articles »