Skip Repetitive Navigational Links

Please login.

 

Clifford Cup 2015-16

Round 1


Baldoyle 3 Larkview Boys 0
Ballsbridge 3 Marino Ath.1
Ballyfermot 1 Portrane 6
Columbas Rvs. 0 Stamullen 3
Corduff 5 Lucan Utd 2
DAA FC 0 Greenfield Pk. 1
Drumcondra 3 Real transelvania 5
Greystones 1 Mountview 2
Killester 1 Kilmore Cel 0
Killinarden 1 Killnamanagh 4
Malahide (4) 2 Whitehall Rngs (3) 2
O.L.V. 5 Terenure 3
River valley Rngs 1 Griffith Rvs 2
Skerries Town 3 Peamount 2
St. Columbans 1 Irishtown 2
St.Pats Phoenix 0 Tymon Bawn 3


Round 2


Baldoyle 4 Brookfield 0
Ballsbridge 4 Greenfield 1
Ballyouster 1 Cottage Cel 2
Carndonagh 2 (2) Vianney Boys 2 (4)
Chancery 0 Cherry Orchard 3
Chanel 1 (5) Swords Cel. 1 (6)
Drumfin 0 Kilnamanagh 3
Dundrum Ath. 4 Elm Mount 2
Dunshaughlin 0 Clonshaugh 3
East wall Bess. 4 Broombridge 1
Finglas Utd 7 Celtic Pk.0
Garden Co.5 Malahide Utd.1
Griffith Rvs 2 Bangor Cel 4
Harding IIF 0 Corduff 7
Hartstown/Huntstown 3 Portrane 1
JFT 96 7 Elywoodlawns 2
Kilbarrack 1 Lusk Utd 7
Killester Utd. 0 Patrician Cel. 3
Knockmitten 5 St.Brendans Hosp. 3
Liberties Fc 3 Palmerston 1
Loughshinny 3 Shalke 0
Markievich Cel. 7 Boot Rd. Cel. 1
Mountview 3 Irishtown 0
North CO. 4 Rahent Utd.3
Real Transylvania 5 O.L.V 1
Rialto 3 Lazio 0
Spartak Dyn.3 Frankfurt 1
St.Maelruans 3 Tymon Bawn 2
Stamullen v Skerries Town
Verona 7 Arthur Griffith 2
Walkinstown Utd 4 Glenville 6


Round 3


1 Verona 7 Clonshaugh 4
10 JFT 96 0 Patrician Cel 7
11 Hartstown/Huntstown 3 Garden Co 4
12 Mountview CFC 3 Skerries Town 1
13 Dundrum Ath 1 Corduff 4
14 Cottage Cel 3 Rialto 1
15 Glenville 2 (2) Ballsbridge 2 (4)
16 St.Maelruans 4 Markievich Cel. 2
2 Bangor Cel 1 Liberties FC 0
3 Knockmitten 4 North Co. 2
4 Loughshinny 0 Spartak Dyn 2
5 Swords Cel 1 Kilnamanagh 2
6 Finglas Utd.4 FC Transelvania 1
7 Lusk Utd 1 Cherry Orchard 1 Cherry Orchard won 4-3 on pens
8 Vianney Boys 0 (4) Baldoyle 0 (5)
9 East Wall/Bessborough 5 Real Transylvania 0


Round 4


Ballsbridge 1 Verona Boys 3
Bangor Cel 3 Spartak Dynamo 0
Cherry Orchard 1 East Wall/Bessborough 2
Cottage Cel 6 St Maelruans 5
Finglas Utd 2 Baldoyle 0
Garden Co 1 Corduff FC 5
Knockmitten 2 Kilnamanagh 1
Patrician Cel (A)5 Mountview CFC 1

Qtr Finals


Patrician Cel 6 Cottage Cel 0
Corduff 4 Verona 2
Bangor Cel 3 Finglas Utd 3 Bangor Cel won 5-4 on pens
Knockmitten 0 East Wall/Bessborough 1

Semi Finals


Patrician Cel 1 Corduff 1 Corduff won 4-2 on pens
Bangor Cel 0 East Wall/Bessborough 1

Final


Corduff 1 East Wall/Bessborough 2