Skip Repetitive Navigational Links

Please login.

 

Cup Draws 2019



Uhlsport Amateur Cup

1st Rd. Saturday Section

St Brendans Dingle v Larkview
Dunshaughlin Yths v Cottage Cel
St Itas FC v Ely Woodlawn
Harding IIF v Collinstown FC
Tymon Bawn v Mountview CFC
Raheny Utd v JFT 96
Spartak Dynamo v Chanel SSC
Palmerstown v Rathnew
Ballyoulster Utd v Balbriggan FC
Vianney Boys V Sacred Heart / Killinarden
Kilnamanagh v Ballyfermot Utd
Templeogue Utd v Alpine Oldchurch
Rosemount Mulvey v Glebe North
Dundrum v Garden Co
Hartstown/Huntstown v Greenfield Pk
Swords Cel v Cabinteely FC
Rialto v Colepark
Garda v Kinsealy Utd
Patrician Cel v Ashbourne Utd
Glenville FC v Celtic Pk FC
Skerries Town v Rivervalley Rgs
Terenure FC v Malahide Utd
Stoneybatter Ath v Boot Rd Cel
Marino Ath v Griffith Rvs
Walkinstown Utd v Lazio FC
Bye:ElmMount FC


Sunday Section:

Preliminary Rd:
Mourne Cel v Newlands Castlepark

1st Rd:
Irishtown v Markievicz Cel
Stamullen v St Columbans
OLV v Portrane Ath
Balrothery v Frankfort
Marks Cel v Dublin Airport
Ballsbridge v Confey
Hyde Pk v Liberties
Whitehall v Mourne Cel or Newlands Castlepark


Matt OLeary Cup

1st Round
Cherry Orchard v Griffith Rvs
JFT 96 v Trinity Donaghmede
Killester Donnycarney v Balbriggan
Patrician v Peamount
Tymon Bawn v Garda
Portmarnock v Templeogue
Glebe Nth v Real Transylvania
Byes: Bluebell FC -- Booth Rd Celtic -- Cottage Celtic -- Rialto FC--Garden County -- Greenfield Pk -- Raheny Utd -- Sandyhill Shangan --St Anthonys.

Clifford Cup

1st Round
Sacred Heart / Killinarden v Ballyoulster
Ballyfermot Utd v Glenville
Rathnew v Spartak Dynamo
Kilnamanagh v Garden Co
Larkview v Dundrum
Lazio v Collinstown FC
Byes: Alpine Oldchurch -- Cabinteely FC -- Colepark Utd -- Terenure --Harding IIFC -- Palmerstown FC -- Peamount Utd --Rosemount Mulvey --St Anthonys -- Walkinstown Utd.

Jim Byrne Cup
1st Round
St Brendans / Dingle v Marino
Dunshaughlin Yths v Malahide Utd
Kinsealy Utd v Vianney Boys
Celtic Pk v Trinity Donaghmede
Byes: Ashbourne Utd -- Chanel SSC -- Elm Mount -- St Itas --Ely Woodlawn -- Hartstown Huntowns -- Killester Donnycarney -- Mountview CFC -- Rivervalley Rngs -- Skerries Town -- Swords Celtic--Stoneybatter Ath.

Dan Grimes Cup

1st Round
Mourne Cel v Portrane
Rialto v Balrothery A
Whitehall v Confey

2nd Round
Rialto or Balrothery A v Newlands Castlepark
Irishtown v Hyde Pk
OLV v Marks Cel
DAA v Mourne Cel or Portrane
Stamullen v Whitehall or Confey
Frankfort v Ballsbridge
Liberties v Markievicz Cel
St Columbans v Balrothery B