Skip to content
Amateur Football League

Amateur Football League

Serving Irish Soccer For More Than 70 Years

  • Home
  • News & Messages
  • Fixtures
    • Calendar
  • League Tables
    • Premier
    • 1 North
    • 2 North
    • 3 North
    • 4 North
    • 1 South
    • 2 South
    • 3 South
    • 4 South
  • Results
  • Disciplinary
  • Referees
    • Allocations
  • AFL Documents
    • Connect & COMET
  • Secretaries Book
  • Contact

Amateur Football  League

 

The Amateur Football League was founded in Dublin on the 23rd May 1954.

The League was founded to provide football for people who are amateurs, playing in a competitive spirit.

The League is administered on behalf of the members by voluntary officials, who always endeavour to be impartial in the way they administer the League.

The League now caters solely for over 35’s football and is the largest League in Ireland providing football at this level.

We look forward to working with all our stakeholders as we continue to develop and embrace change to ensure a successful future for all concerned.

Make a Payment

Leagues

Premier Division

Premier Division

PosClubPWDLPts
1Templeogue United A16122238
2Killester Donnycarney13120136
3Ballymun United1692529
4St Pauls Artane A1491428
5Irishtown/St Pats CY1581625
6Blackforge fc A1560918
7Leicester Celtic16311210
8Celbridge Town fc15311110
9St Mary’s FC1512125
View full table

Division 1 North

Division 1 North

PosClubPWDLPts
1Mountview CFC15122138
2Swords Cel1792629
3Corduff FC1592429
4Dunboyne AFC1992829
5Montpelier FC A1291228
6Ashbourne Utd A1583427
7Eastwall Bessborough1352617
8Elm Mount18521117
9Patrician Celtic17421114
10Lusk United A17331112
11Coolock Village FC16311210
View full table

Division 1 South

Division 1 South

PosClubPWDLPts
1Firhouse Carmel A11101031
2Confey1490527
3Sacred Heart FC A1273224
4Greystones Utd1463521
5St John Bosco1344516
6Cabinteely FC1341813
7Marks Celtic1131710
8Pegasus/St James1201111
View full table

Division 2 North

Division 2 North

PosClubPWDLPts
1Portmarnock1392229
2Trinity Donaghmede1291228
3Dunshaughlin Yths1363421
4Rivervalley Rgs A1463521
5Griffith Rvrs1462620
6Kinsealy Utd A1442814
7Ratoath Harps A1432911
8Balrothery14311010
View full table

Division 2 South

Division 2 South

PosClubPWDLPts
1Roc Celtic FC17150245
2Sallynoggin Pearse16113236
3Ballyoulster Utd18101731
4Knocklyon Utd1693430
5Rathcoole FC1793530
6Blackforge fc B1661919
7Garden Co1753918
8AGP18411313
9Beech Park FC A17321211
10St Fergals A16311210
View full table

Division 3 North

Division 3 North

PosClubPWDLPts
1St Ita’s FC16141143
2Verona FC19131540
3Beggsboro FC2096533
4St Pauls Artane B1892729
5Ayrfield Utd FC21831027
6Montpellier FC B20731024
7Clontarf Athletic21561021
8Swords Manor1902172
View full table

Division 3 South

Division 3 South

PosClubPWDLPts
1Ballyfermot Utd16142044
2Templeogue Utd B17133142
3Tallaght Town1884628
4Terenure FC1984728
5Knockmitten Utd1782726
6Firhouse Carmel B1763821
7Sacred Heart FC B1755720
8Fatima Rangers FC1745817
9Dundrum1535714
10Rialto16411113
11Kill Celtic FC1722138
View full table

Division 4 North

Division 4 North

PosClubPWDLPts
1Vianney Boys19171152
2Ashbourne Utd B19161249
3Glasnevin fc18101731
4Lusk Utd B1893630
5Ratoath Harps B1884628
6Laytown Utd1873824
7Rivervalley Rgs B1846818
8Portrane Ath18431115
9Chanel SSC18421214
10Celtic Park1800180
View full table

Division 4 South

Division 4 South

PosClubPWDLPts
1Shankill FC15121237
2Stedfast/Lazio FC15121237
3OLV1594231
4Harding IFFC1683527
5Beech Park FC B1673624
6Blessington AFC1534813
7Kingswood FC1625911
8Stepaside FC1422108
9Spartak Dynamo1613126
10Iveagh Celtic fc00000
10Rathnew AFC00000
View full table

© 2020 Amateur Football League

Designed by Nuasoft Web Design Ireland
© 2026 Amateur Football League
Designed by ThemeBoy