Skip to content
Amateur Football League

Amateur Football League

Serving Irish Soccer For More Than 70 Years

  • Home
  • News & Messages
  • Fixtures
    • Calendar
  • League Tables
    • Premier
    • 1 North
    • 2 North
    • 3 North
    • 4 North
    • 1 South
    • 2 South
    • 3 South
    • 4 South
  • Results
  • Disciplinary
  • Referees
    • Allocations
  • AFL Documents
    • Connect & COMET
  • Secretaries Book
  • Contact

Amateur Football  League

 

The Amateur Football League was founded in Dublin on the 23rd May 1954.

The League was founded to provide football for people who are amateurs, playing in a competitive spirit.

The League is administered on behalf of the members by voluntary officials, who always endeavour to be impartial in the way they administer the League.

The League now caters solely for over 35’s football and is the largest League in Ireland providing football at this level.

We look forward to working with all our stakeholders as we continue to develop and embrace change to ensure a successful future for all concerned.

Make a Payment

Leagues

Premier Division

Premier Division

PosClubPWDLPts
1Killester Donnycarney14130139
2Templeogue United A15112235
3St Pauls Artane A15101431
4Ballymun United1692529
5Irishtown/St Pats CY1681725
6Blackforge fc A1560918
7Leicester Celtic16311210
8Celbridge Town fc15311110
9St Mary’s FC1612135
View full table

Division 1 North

Division 1 North

PosClubPWDLPts
1Mountview CFC17142144
2Montpelier FC A14111234
3Corduff FC17103433
4Swords Cel18102632
5Ashbourne Utd A1784528
6Dunboyne AFC1982926
7Eastwall Bessborough1562720
8Elm Mount20541119
9Patrician Celtic17421114
10Lusk United A20351214
11Coolock Village FC20331412
View full table

Division 1 South

Division 1 South

PosClubPWDLPts
1Firhouse Carmel A13121037
2Sacred Heart FC A1492329
3Confey1490527
4Greystones Utd1463521
5St John Bosco1454519
6Marks Celtic1441913
7Cabinteely FC1341813
8Pegasus/St James1400140
View full table

Division 2 North

Division 2 North

PosClubPWDLPts
1Portmarnock14102232
2Trinity Donaghmede14101331
3Dunshaughlin Yths1463521
4Rivervalley Rgs A1463521
5Griffith Rvrs1462620
6Kinsealy Utd A1442814
7Ratoath Harps A1432911
8Balrothery14311010
View full table

Division 2 South

Division 2 South

PosClubPWDLPts
1Roc Celtic FC18160248
2Sallynoggin Pearse18115238
3Rathcoole FC1894531
4Ballyoulster Utd18101731
5Knocklyon Utd1793530
6Blackforge fc B1661919
7Garden Co1854919
8AGP18411313
9Beech Park FC A18331212
10St Fergals A17321211
View full table

Division 3 North

Division 3 North

PosClubPWDLPts
1St Ita’s FC19162150
2Verona FC20141543
3Beggsboro FC2096533
4St Pauls Artane B2092929
5Ayrfield Utd FC21831027
6Montpellier FC B21731124
7Clontarf Athletic21561021
8Swords Manor2003173
View full table

Division 3 South

Division 3 South

PosClubPWDLPts
1Templeogue Utd B20163151
2Ballyfermot Utd19162150
3Tallaght Town1985629
4Terenure FC2084828
5Firhouse Carmel B1983827
6Knockmitten Utd1882826
7Dundrum1856721
8Sacred Heart FC B1955920
9Fatima Rangers FC1845917
10Rialto19511316
11Kill Celtic FC1922158
View full table

Division 4 North

Division 4 North

PosClubPWDLPts
1Vianney Boys19171152
2Ashbourne Utd B19161249
3Glasnevin fc18101731
4Lusk Utd B1893630
5Ratoath Harps B1884628
6Laytown Utd1873824
7Rivervalley Rgs B1846818
8Portrane Ath18431115
9Chanel SSC18421214
10Celtic Park1800180
View full table

Division 4 South

Division 4 South

PosClubPWDLPts
1Shankill FC16131240
2Stedfast/Lazio FC16131240
3OLV1694331
4Harding IFFC1683527
5Beech Park FC B1673624
6Blessington AFC1644816
7Kingswood FC1625911
8Stepaside FC1622128
9Spartak Dynamo1613126
10Iveagh Celtic fc00000
10Rathnew AFC00000
View full table

© 2020 Amateur Football League

Designed by Nuasoft Web Design Ireland
© 2026 Amateur Football League
Designed by ThemeBoy