Griffith Rovers are looking for friendlies over the next few weekends and have pitch or can travel and to contact Sammy 0868233439 thank you
Category: Uncategorized
O’Neills .com LFA over 35 round 4
Oneills.com LFA Over Thirty-Five Cup Fourth Round 2024
St Fiaccs FC v Ashbourne United FC
St Marys FC v Ballycane Celtic
St Pauls Artane v Firhouse Carmel 2nds
Ballymun United v Raheny United
Irishtown St Pats CY v Newbridge Town
Blackforge FC v Montpellier FC
CIE Ranch v Willow Park
Liffey Wanderers v Portlaoise AFC
O’Neills.com LFAo’35cup Rd 3
Oneills.com LFA Over Thirty-Five Cup 2024
Third Round
Montpelier FC v Bagenalstown FC
Ashbourne United v Sandyhill Shangan FC
Ballymun United v Swords Celtic
St Marys FC v Mullingar Ath
Liffey Wanderers or Patrician Celtic v Maynooth Town
Firhouse Carmel 2nds v Raharney United
Portlaoise AFC, Ballycane Celtic, Raheny United, St Pauls Artane, Irishtown St Pats FC,
Willow Park, CIE Ranch, Newbridge Town, Blackforge FC, St Fiaccs FC (All Byes)
Third Round: On or before August 11 th 9th/10th August
Fourth Round: On or before August 25 th
Quarter Finals: On or before September 15 th
Semi Finals: On or before September 29 th
Final: On or before October 20 th
Amateur cup semi final draw Gaff cup1/4 final draw
Amateur Cup 2024 semi finals Finals
(To be played the weekend of 30th/31st August)
Blackforge v Templeogue United
Liffey Wanderers v Confey or St. Mary’s
Gaff Cup 2024 1/4 Finals
(To be played the weekend of 16th/17th August)
Swords Celtic v River Valley Rangers / Corduff
Garden County or Newlands v Trinity Donaghmede
Midsutton Sportslink v OLV
DCT United v Rathcoole or Montpellier
LFAover 35 cup Rd 2
Oneills.com LFA Over Thirty-Five Cup 2024
Second Round
St Marys FC v Palmerstown FC
Sandyhill Shangan FC v St Peters FC
Swords Celtic v Rathcoole FC
Raharney United v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC
Carlow Rovers v Portlaoise AFC
Ballycane Celtic v St Brendans Dingle United
Raheny United A v Crettyard United
Ely Woodlawn FC v St Pauls Artane FC A
Irishtown St Pats CY FC v Confey FC
Trinity Donaghmede FC v Ashbourne United A
Parkville United v Willow Park
Mntpellier FC v Moone Celtic
Celbridge Town v CIE Ranch
Liffey Wanderers v Patrician Celtic
Liffeybank FC v Ballymun United
Newbridge Town v Ballyoulster United
Blackforge FC v Hanover Harps
Lusk United A v Mullingar Ath
Firhouse Carmel 2nds v Griffith Rovers
Lucan United v Bagenalstown AFC
St John Bosco v St Fiaccs
Maynooth Town: Bye
Second Round: On or before July 21st 19TH OR 20TH
Third Round: On or before August 11th
Fourth Round: On or before August 25th
Quarter Finals: On or before September 15th
Semi Finals: On or before September 29th
Final: On or before October 20th
These dates will be strictly adhered to and no free weekends will be granted
Referee Month: 22 free in person referee courses July 2024
Please see below in relation to Referee Month taking place across July. Can you please share with your networks, leagues, clubs, members.
If you have any questions, please let me know.
Regards,
Lucas
The Football Association of Ireland is thrilled to announce the launch of Referee Month, set to take place throughout July 2024. In celebration of the essential role referees play in sports, the FAI is offering free in-person referee beginner courses in every region across the country. This initiative follows on from last year’s inaugural ‘Referee Week’ which saw over 250 new referees trained.
Referee Month will provide aspiring referees with the knowledge and skills needed to be able to referee grassroots football matches safely and effectively. To sign up for a course click on www.becomearef.ie
Please see our full list of free courses below:
Location | Dates | Time |
Maynooth Referee Beginners Course | 04/07 & 05/07 | 7pm-10pm |
Clare Referee Beginners Course | 06-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Monaghan Referee Beginners Course | 06-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Galway Referee Beginners Course | 06-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Cork Referee Beginners Course | 07-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Wexford Referee Beginners Course | 13-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
West Cork Referee Beginners Course | 13-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Charleville Referee Beginners Course | 13-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Mayo Referee Beginners Course | 14-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
South Dublin Referee Beginners Course | 17-Jul | 4pm – 10pm |
Dublin Referee Beginners Course | 20-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Waterford Referee Beginners Course | 20-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Cork Referee Beginners Course | 20-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Kerry Referee Beginners Course | 20-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Laois Referee Beginners Course | 20-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Navan Referee Beginners Course | 20-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Sligo Referee Beginners Course | 20-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Mullingar Referee Beginners Course | 23/07 & 24/07 | 7pm-10pm |
Wicklow Referee Beginners Course | 26-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Dublin Referee Beginners Course | 27-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Tipperary Referee Beginners Course | 27-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
Donegal Referee Beginners Course | 27-Jul | 10am – 4pm |
To sign up for any of the above courses click on becomearef.ie or search through the Comet app.
|
Amateur cup last 32 fixtures and Gaff cup rd 1 Fixtures to be played w/ec24.05 25.05
Amateur Cup
- Marks Celtic FC v St Pauls Artane
- Walkinstown Utd v Elm Mount FC
- Firhouse Carmel FC v St John Bosco FC
- Irishtown StPats v Leicester Celtic
- Dunboyne AFC v Pegasus St James Ath
- Liffey Wanderers FC v Baldoyle Utd
- St Mary’s FC v Manortown Utd
- Ashbourne Utd v Ely Woodlawn FC
- Ballyoulster Utd v Sallynoggin Pearse FC
- Blackforge FC v Tallaght Town AFC
- St Brendan’s Dingle v Mountview FC
- Confey FC v Ballymun Utd
- Sandyhill Shangan FC v Arthur Griffith Pk
- CIE Ranch v St Ita’s FC
- Templeogue FC v Swords Manor FC
- Real Transylvania (Bye)
Gaff Cup Rd1
- Clontarf Ath v Lusk Utd
- Portrane Ath v Ballyfermot Utd
- St Fergals FC v Terenure FC
- Lucan Utd v Balrothery FC
- Beggsboro FC v Hyde Park
- Chanel SSC v Kinsealy FC
- Spartak Dynamo v McKelvey Celtic
- Dunshaughlin Youths v Lazio FC
- Harding IFFC v Cabinteely FC
- Laytown Utd v Knocklyon Utd
- Blessington v Rathnew AFC
- Swords Celtic v Killester Donnycarney
- Dundrum FC v Celtic Park
- Hartstown Huntstown v Patrician Celtic
- Beech Park FC v Rivervalley Rngs
- Raheny Utd v Palmerstown
- Larkview v Newlands Castlepark
Spartak Dynamo FC O’35
FAI Connect and COMET app Troubleshooting
To try and get all teams setup and running on FAI connect, and also to use the COMET app the league now has a dedicated contact for all queries.
Please try the league FAQ and guides page first
https://www.amateurfootballleague.com/faiconnect/
If you are still having trouble please contact Allan Williamson on 086 824 9390